Welcome Package
Up to $10,000 + 200 Spins

20 No-Deposit Spins on Registration

Stellar CasinoAbove average
7.4/10
Wagering
50× bonus amount
Max cashout per deposit
$2,000 (AUD)
Min deposit
$20 (AUD)
Max bet on bonus
$20 (AUD)

Stellar Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 Deposit Gets You

If you are searching for the Stellar Casino $50 Deposit Bonus, the useful starting point is what happens when you deposit $50. The first welcome stage gives you a 125% match, 40 free spins and clear wagering rules, with no bonus code required.

Stellar Casino operates under a valid gaming licence, with SSL encryption and independently certified RNGs in place to protect player accounts and ensure fair game outcomes.

What a $50 first deposit can unlock

There is no separate offer described as a $50 Deposit Bonus; for a $50 starting amount, the closest match is the first stage of Stellar Casino’s five-deposit welcome package. A $50 first deposit qualifies because the minimum deposit for each welcome stage is $20.

Deposit stageMatchFree spinsStage limits
1st deposit125% up to $2,0004050x bonus wagering; $2,000 max cashout
2nd deposit100% up to $2,0004050x bonus wagering; $2,000 max cashout
3rd deposit75% up to $2,0004050x bonus wagering; $2,000 max cashout
4th deposit75% up to $2,0004050x bonus wagering; $2,000 max cashout
5th deposit100% up to $2,0004050x bonus wagering; $2,000 max cashout

The full package is worth up to $10,000 plus 200 free spins across the five deposits. Your $50 deposit only applies to the stage you are claiming at that time, so it does not provide the whole package in one go.

The $50 example in plain numbers

On a qualifying first deposit of $50, a 125% match produces a $62.50 bonus. The accompanying 40 free spins are added under the welcome terms. The package’s 50x wagering calculation applies to the $62.50 bonus amount, which means $3,125 in wagering before that bonus amount meets its requirement.

The package uses five separate deposits

Each stage has its own $2,000 maximum cashout. The $50 example is for the first deposit, where the match rate is 125%.

How to claim the offer from registration to first deposit

Claiming the welcome package is straightforward. You do not need a bonus code. The account still needs to be opened and verified before you can use the promotional funds and spins.

  1. Start registrationSelect Sign Up and enter your personal details. Registration has three steps.
  2. Verify your mobile numberComplete mobile verification to finish the registration process.
  3. Verify your emailEmail verification is required to activate the automatic no-deposit free spins, and it also completes the account checks needed around registration.
  4. Deposit $50 or moreChoose a payment method and make a qualifying deposit of at least $20. A $50 first deposit fits the first welcome stage and gives the 125% match calculation shown above.
  5. Use the bonus within its rulesKeep the $20 maximum bet in mind while bonus funds are active, and track the 50x wagering requirement before requesting a cashout.

For Stellar Australia players, it is worth checking the numbers before pressing confirm. A sensible Review of the offer starts with the bonus amount, wagering figure and cashout cap rather than the headline total alone. Once Registration is complete, Login gives you access to the account again.

Bonus rules that change the $50 calculation

The main rule is 50x bonus wagering, written as 50xB. That means the requirement is based on the bonus amount, not simply the $50 you deposited. In the first-stage example, the bonus is $62.50, so the wagering figure is $3,125.

Three numbers to keep beside you

$20 minimum qualifying deposit: each welcome package stage needs at least this amount.
$20 maximum bet: this is the largest bet while bonus funds are being used.
$2,000 maximum cashout: this applies separately to each welcome bonus deposit stage.

The maximum bet rule matters even if you normally prefer larger stakes. Keep each bet at $20 or below while the bonus funds are active. The wagering figure is turnover to complete, so it is not the same thing as a charge taken from your account.

ItemCalculationResult
DepositStarting amount$50
First-stage match125% of $50$62.50 bonus
Wagering50 × $62.50$3,125
Maximum betBonus play limit$20
Maximum cashoutFirst-stage cap$2,000

Keep the $20 bet ceiling in mind

The bonus is entertainment with real financial risk, not a guaranteed return. Set a budget before you play and keep every bonus-funded bet within the stated $20 limit.

Deposit methods that can fund a $50 starting amount

The standard minimum deposit is $10 across the listed payment methods, while the qualifying minimum for the welcome package is $20. That makes $50 comfortably above both thresholds. Stellar Casino does not charge casino fees on deposits.

MethodMinimumDeposit speed
Visa debit card$10Instant
Mastercard debit card$10Instant
eZeeWallet$10Instant
Funanga cash to code voucher$10Instant
Pay with Crypto, Finrax Crypto, BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT$10Up to 15 minutes

Neosurf and XRP are also accepted for deposits. Supported currencies are AUD, EUR, CAD and NZD, so Australian players can use AUD for the $50 example. After funding the account, Games Online browsing works in a mobile browser as well as on a computer.

Choosing games while the welcome bonus is active

The casino library contains over 3,000 games, with pokies, slots, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, video poker, keno, crash games, scratch cards and jackpot titles. The welcome spins are offered on slots, with 40 spins attached to each of the five deposit stages.

  • Pokies range from classic 3-reel games to 5-reel video pokies and jackpot pokies.
  • Live tables include baccarat, blackjack, dice games and roulette streamed in real time with professional dealers.
  • European Blackjack, Perfect Pairs, Single Deck Blackjack, Double Deck Blackjack, European Roulette and American Roulette are among the table options.
  • Slots returning over 96% to the player are highlighted as high-RTP games.
  • RNG games are certified by independent external auditors.

There is no app download required. The mobile-optimised browser works on Android and Apple devices, with access to real-money games and shortcuts from the mobile screen. That can be handy if you want to check your balance or continue play without moving to a desktop.

Withdrawals, verification and the weekly limit

Before the first payout, KYC verification requires proof of identity and proof of address. The standard weekly withdrawal limit is $10,000, while VIP members receive higher personalised caps. There is no overall win limit.

MethodMinimumWeekly maximumStated timing
InPay bank transfer$50$10,0003-7 business days total
eZeeWallet$20$10,000Instant to 24 hours
BTC, BCH, ETH, LTC, DOGE and USDT$20$10,000Instant to 24 hours

Weekday withdrawal requests have a 24-hour pending period and can be reversed during that time. Weekend requests are processed on the next business day, and overall withdrawal times average 1-4 days. Bank transfers include 1-2 days of casino processing within the total 3-7 business-day estimate.

  • Crypto withdrawals can be processed in 0.1-12 hours.
  • Larger crypto wins may need up to 24 hours of additional manual review.
  • There are no casino fees on withdrawals.
  • Third-party bank charges may apply, with bank transfer charges of up to $35.

Have your documents ready before cashing out

Preparing proof of identity and address before your first payout can make the KYC step easier to complete.

Lunar League rewards after the first deposit

The welcome package is only one part of the ongoing rewards. Lunar League has automatic progression through three tiers, so there is no separate application for the loyalty programme. Comp points can be redeemed for bonuses, free spins and cash.

TierCashbackIncluded benefits
Luna Loyalty5%Tailored promotions, exclusive bonuses and standard higher withdrawal limits
Vortex Value7-10%Personalised rewards, priority withdrawals and VIP-only slots and tournaments
Futuristic FrequencyUp to 15%Unlimited bonus bets, instant crypto cashouts, luxury gifts and custom high-roller events

Points build at different rates depending on the game: 1 comp point per $10 wagered on slots, 1 per $125 wagered on table games, and 1 per $500 wagered on blackjack and video poker. Every tier also includes exclusive tournaments and 24/7 personal host support.

Existing players can also find daily reload bonuses, free spins and mystery bonuses. The Cosmic Missions Loyalty Programme adds themed missions, points, rewards and access to the Wheel of Wonder.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $50 first deposit receive?

The first welcome stage adds a 125% match, which equals a $62.50 bonus on a $50 deposit. It also includes 40 free spins, with 50x bonus wagering and a $2,000 maximum cashout for that stage.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

Each qualifying welcome package deposit must be at least $20. A $50 deposit meets that minimum for the first stage.

How much wagering applies to the $50 example?

The $62.50 first-stage bonus is subject to 50x wagering. The calculation is $62.50 multiplied by 50, giving $3,125 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet with bonus funds?

The maximum bet while using bonus funds is $20. Keep each bonus-funded wager at or below that amount.

How many free spins come with the welcome package?

Each of the five deposit stages includes 40 free spins, giving 200 free spins across the complete package.

Which payment methods can I use for a $50 deposit?

Visa, Mastercard, eZeeWallet, Funanga and several cryptocurrency options accept deposits from $10. Neosurf and XRP are also accepted, and the supported currencies include AUD.

What verification is needed before my first withdrawal?

KYC is required before the first payout. You need to provide proof of identity and proof of address.

Can I play on my phone after making the deposit?

Yes. The mobile-optimised website works through Android and Apple browsers, with access to the real-money game library and no app download required.